Record: 48-5-1

Ranking: 2nd (USA Indep. Prep), 13th (USA 18U Tier I)

Schedule & Results

Home » Athletics » Knights Hockey Schedule & Results

2019-20 NorthStar Schedule

 

Sept 14-15     Car Shield U18 Tier I AAA @ Alexandria MN 

Sep 14th @ 7:00 PM vs: Car Shield U18 AAA W 6-1

Sep 15th @ 12:00 PM vs: Car Shield U18 AAA W 4-0

Sept 19-22     NAPHL U18 Tier I AAA Showcase Blaine MN

Sep 19th @ 7:00 PM vs: NJ 87s 18U *Not at Superrink (Fogerty N) W 5-0

Sep 20th @ 8:15 PM vs: Moose 18U  * Schwan SR-3 W 5-0

Sep 21st @ 11:00 AM vs: Team Illinois 18U *Not at Superrink (Fogerty N) OTW 4-3

Sep 22nd @ 1:00 PM vs:  Janesville 18U *Not at Superrink (Fogerty S) W 5-1

Sept 28-29     NorthStar Tournament @ Alexandria MN (MN Blizzard, True North, and Team STX AAA)

Sep 28th @ 10:00 AM vs: True North  W 4-2             @ 12:15 PM MN Blizzard vs Team STX 1-0

Sep 28th @ 8:30 PM vs: Team STX   W 5-0                 @ 6:15 PM True North vs MN Blizzard 4-9

Sep 29th @ 11:30 AM vs: MN Blizzard W 3-0           @ 9:15 am   True North vs Team STX 3-0

Oct 4-6           Blue Army Tournament Twin Cities MN (Milwaukee, Iowa, Blue Army, and NorthStar)

Oct 4th @ 7:00 PM vs: Blue Army *West St. Paul Arena W 6-1

Oct 6th @1:00 PM vs: Milwaukee Jr Admirals *West St. Paul Arena W 6-4

Oct 12-14       MN Blizzard Tournament Twin Cities MN (8 Teams U18 Tier I AAA)

Oct 12th @ 2:00 PM vs: MN Blizzard 16U *Shakopee Ice Arena Rink 1 W 3-1

Oct 13th @ 12:00 pm vs: Blue Army *Eden Prairie Community Center Rink 2 W 3-1

Oct 13th @ 6:00 pm vs: Omaha AAA *Eden Prairie Community Center Rink 2 W 4-0

Oct 14th @ 11:40 am vs: Omaha AAA * Shakopee Ice Arena Rink 1 W 3-1

Oct 19-21       NAPHL Prep Showcase Blaine MN

Oct 19th @ 9:00 am vs: Regis Jesuit *Schwan SR-1 W 6-0

Oct 19th @ 5:00 pm vs: IHA Florida *Schwan SR-1 W 8-1

Oct 20th @ 3:00 pm vs: Arizona 18U *Schwan SR-5 W 2-0

Oct 21st @ 8:00 am vs: IHA Canada *Schwan SR-1 W 6-3

Oct 25-27       USHL Showcase U18 Tier I AAA Tournament Omaha NE

Oct 25th @ 9:15 AM vs: Milwaukee Jr Admirals U18AAA *Ralston Main W 3-2

Oct 26th @ 11:15 AM vs: SSM U18 *Ralston Main W 4-0

Oct 26th @ 8:00 PM vs: Colorado Springs Tigers U18 AAA *Sidner Ice Arena OTW 3-2

Oct 27th @ 11:15 AM vs: St Louis U18 AAA *Ralston Main OTW 2-1

Nov 2-3           Des Moines Buccaneers Tier I AAA @ Alexandria MN

Nov 2              7:00 PM vs: Des Moines @ Alexandria MN W 3-2

Nov 3              12:00 PM vs. Des Moines @ Alexandria MN W 4-2

Nov 9              The Rink Academy @ Bemidji MN

Nov 9th @ 1:30 PM vs: The Rink Academy @ The Sanford Center L 4-1

Nov 10            The Rink Academy @ Grand Forks ND

Nov 10th @ 12 PM vs: The Rink Academy @ Ralph Engelstad Arena W 6-1

Nov 16-17      OFF WEEKEND

Nov 23-24      Sioux Falls U18 Tier I AAA @ Alexandria MN W 3-1

Nov 23rd @ 7:00 PM vs: Sioux Falls U18 AAA W 3-1

Nov 24th @ 12 PM vs: Sioux Falls U18 AAA

Dec 7-8           Milwaukee JR Admirals U18 Tier I AAA @ Alexandria MN

Dec 7th @ 7:00 PM vs: Milwaukee Jr Admirals U18 AAA W 4-2

Dec 8th @ 12 PM vs: Milwaukee Jr Admirals U18 AAA W 6-2

Dec 14-16      NAPHL U18 Tier I AAA Showcase Blaine MN

Dec 14th @ 9:15 AM vs: Sioux Falls Power 18U *Schwan SR-6 W 8-0

Dec 14th @ 7:00 PM vs: CarShield AAA 18U *Schwan SR-1 L 3-2

Dec 15th @ 11:00 AM vs: Everett Jr. Silvertips 18U *Schwan SR-5 W 4-1

Dec 16th @ 9:15 AM vs: Meijer AAA 18U *Fogerty Ice Arena 2 L 2-0

Jan 11-12       Car Shield U18 Tier I AAA St. Louis MO

Jan 11th @ 4:00 PM vs: Car Shield 18U *St. Peters Rec Plex W 5-1

Jan 12th @ 9:45 AM vs: Car Shield 18U *St. Peters Rec Plex W 5-2

Jan 18-20       NAPHL  Showcase Blaine, MN

Jan 18th @ 7:00 PM vs: Shattuck St. Mary’s U18 AAA *Schwan SR-1 W 4-2

Jan 19th @ 11:00 AM vs: Arizona Bobcats U18 AAA *Schwan SR-5 W 3-0

Jan 19th @ 5:00 PM vs: Colorado Springs Tigers U18 AAA *Schwan SR-5 L 3-1

Jan 20th @ 8:15 AM vs: Florida Alliance U18 AAA *Schwan SR-6 W 2-1

Feb 1-2         Des Moines Buccaneers U18 Tier I AAA @ Alexandria MN

Feb 1st @ 7:00 PM vs: Des Moines U18 AAA W 4-3

Feb 2nd @ 12:00 PM vs: Des Moines U18 AAA W 7-3

Feb 7-9           Thunder Bay Tier I AAA @ Alexandria MN 

Feb 7th @ 7:00 PM vs: Thunder Bay AAA W 8-2

Feb 8th @ 7:00 PM vs: Thunder Bay AAA W 6-1

Feb 9th @ 12 PM vs: Thunder Bay AAA W 4-3

Feb 14-16      NAPHL U18 AAA Playoffs Detroit MI

Feb 14  @ 8:00 AM vs: Des Moines Buccaneers AAA *Troy Sports 1 W 3-1

Feb 14 @ 4:00 PM vs: Everett 18U AAA *Troy Sports 3 W 10-1

Feb 15 @ 12:00 PM vs: New Jersey Titans AAA *Troy Sports 3 OTW 2-1 

Feb 16 @ NAPHL Quarterfinals vs. Sioux Falls Power AAA W 5-2

Feb 16 @ NAPHL Semifinals vs. Esmark Stars AAA W 6-4

Feb 17 @ NAPHL Finals vs. Meijer AAA L 2-0

Feb 20  @ 7:30 PM vs: Fox Motors U18 Tier I AAA @ Grand Rapids MI *SouthSide Ice Arena W 4-1

Feb 21st @ 5:00 PM vs: Culver Academy Prep *Hendrickson Ice Arena T 2-2

Feb 28-1        Thunder Bay Tier I AAA Thunder Bay ONT

Feb 28th @ 8:00 p.m. vs: Thunder Bay Kings AAA *Fort Williams First Nations Arena

Feb 29th @ 8:00 p.m. vs: Thunder Bay Kings AAA *Fort Williams First Nations Arena

Mar 1st @ 10:00 a.m. vs: Thunder Bay Kings AAA *Fort Williams First Nations Arena

March 7-8     OFF WEEKEND

Mar 14-15     Sioux Falls U18 Tier I AAA Sioux Falls SD

Mar 14th @ 2:00 p.m. vs: Sioux Falls Power *Sanford Premier Arena

Mar 15th @ 9:00 a.m. vs: Sioux Falls Power *Sanford Premier Arena

Mar 20          Shattuck St Mary’s U18 Tier I AAA @ Alexandria MN

Mar 20th @ 7:00 PM vs: SSM

Mar 21          Shattuck St Mary’s U18 Prep @ Faribault MN

Mar 21st @ 4:30 PM vs: SSM

Team Record: 48-5-1

Team recordGPHomeAway
32-3359-023-3