Northstar Knights 2021-2022 U18 Prep & U16 Team Schedule

U18 Current Record (20-3)

U16 Current Record (17-5)

Sept 16-19                  NAHL Showcase @ Blaine, MN

U18

Team Alaska @12pm National Sports Center Blaine, MN   W 11-1

Philadelphia Little Flyers @12pm National Sports Center Blaine, MN   W 4-1

Voyageurs @2m National Sports Center Blaine, MN   W 4-1

Maine Nordiques @1pm National Sports Center Blaine, MN   W 6-0

U16

New Jersey Titans @2pm National Sports Center Blaine, MN   W 5-2

Minnesota Magicians @6pm National Sports Center Blaine, MN   W 7-0

Ontario Reign @ 12m National Sports Center Blaine, MN   W 3-2 SO

Tahoe @9am National Sports Center Blaine, MN   W 10-0

Sept 25-26                  MN Lakers @ Home (Sat/Sun)

U18

9/25 MN Lakees W 8-1

9/16 MN Lakers W 12-2

U16

9/25 MN Lakers L 2-4

9/26 MN Lakers W 3-2

Oct 2-4                         NAPHL Showcase @ St Louis, MO

U18

Pittsburgh Esmark Stars W 8-0

Tri-State Spartans (Gold) W 5-1

Indy Jr. Fuel W 4-3

Biggby Coffee W 11-1

U16

Tri- State Spartans W 2-0

Indy Jr. Fuel W 7-2

Biggby Coffee W 4-2

Pittsburgh Esmark Stars W 3-2 (OT)

Oct 8-10                      Fargo Force Showcase @ Fargo, ND

U18

Dallas Stars Elite W 6-1

Colorado thunderbirds W 6-1

Phoenix Jr. Coyotes W

Honeybaked W 5-3

U16

Anaheim Jr. Ducks L 1-5

Milwaukee Jr. Admirals W 2-1

Colorado Thunderbirds W 3-0

Dallas Stars Elite W 4-1

Oct 16                         Blue Army @ St Paul, MN

U18

Blue Army  W 3-2

U16

Blue Army L 4-1

Oct 17                         Blue Army @ Home (Sunday) 16s Noon 18s 2:30 pm

U18

Blue Army W 5-0

U16

Blue Army W 4-3

Oct 23-24                    Team ND @ Home (Sat/Sun)
Oct 23
U18
Team North Dakota L 4-7
u16
Team North Dakota W 6-1

Oct 24
U18
Team North Dakota W 5-1
U16
Team North Dakota W 4-1

Oct 29-30                    Des Moines @ Home (Fri/Sat)
Oct 29th
U18 W 7-3
U16 L 1-2 (Shoot – Out)

Oct 30th
U18 W 8-1
U16 W 4-3

Nov 4                        Stanstead College @ Home 6:30pm (Thurs)
L 0-2

Nov 6-7                       Carshield @ St Louis, MO
Nov 6th
U18 L 3-4
U16 W 3-2 (OT)

Nov 7th
U18 W 3-0
U16 L2-3 (OT)

Nov 12                        SSM Prep/SSM 16s @ Faribault, MN

Nov 13-14                   Windy City Storm @ Home

Nov 19-21                   Knights Showcase @ Home (Fri-Sun)

18s: Seacoast, Maine, Nichols Prep

16s: Jr Gamblers, Maine, Winnipeg Wild U17

Nov 22-28                   Thanksgiving Break

Dec 4-5                        Carshield @ Home (Sat/Sun)

Dec 11-12                    Reapers @ Mt Prospect, IL

Dec 18-20                    NAPHL Showcase @ Blaine, MN

Dec 21-Jan 9               Christmas Break

Jan 16-18                    NAPHL Showcase @ Michigan

Jan 22-23                    Reapers @ Home (Sat/Sun)

Jan 28-30                    Knights Showcase @ Home Knights Jersey Auction

16/18: Sioux Falls, Milwaukee, Rocky Mountain

Feb 4-5                        Des Moines @ Des Moines, IA

Feb 12-13                    RINK Academy @ Home Parents Weekend

Feb 18-21                    NAPHL Playoffs @ Michigan

Feb 25-27                    TBD

March 4-5                   Sioux Falls @ Sioux Falls, SD

March 12-13               Culver @ Dubuque, IA

March 19-20               Seacoast @ Home (Sat/Sun)

 

Game Times for 2 game sets (unless otherwise noted) For Home Games

Game 1: U16 5 pm, U18 7:30 pm

Game 2: U16 9 am, U18 Noon